Faculty

Leadership Staff Faculty

Pan American Academy has a dedicated faculty who are committed to preparing bilingual, internationally minded inquirers.  By utilizing inquiry based instructional strategies, teachers facilitate independent and innovative thinkers.

Katherine Altman

Thinquiry Teacher

Selvin Bonnilla-Rivera

Physical Ed and Health Teacher

Yeimy Cantor

Language Support Teacher

Mariela Cardenas

Language Support Teacher

Maria Chambers

Art Teacher

Carmen Christensen

Second Grade Teacher

Devon Clarke

Special Education Teacher

Dayana Covington

Middle School Math Teacher

Katherine DiPasquale

First Grade Teacher

Diana Duran

Second Grade Teacher

Claire Eckles

Special Education Teacher

Medgine Elie

Third Grade Teacher

Idalee Escribano

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ryan Feldman

Middle School Science Teacher

Guy Ferguson

Teaching Fellow

Megan Fields

Speech Teacher

Claudia Fortune

Kindergarten Teacher

Jared Frankel

Teaching Fellow

Stefania Gomez

Intermediate Social Studies Teacher

Rachel Gubar

Special Education Teacher

Carmen Guevara

Language Support Teacher

Elizabeth Guldin

Special Education Teacher

Emily Haskell

Language Support Teacher

Charnelle Henderson

Special Education Teacher

Theodora Huyuh

Second Grade Teacher
Apple Teacher

Anthony Lawrence

Teaching Fellow

Alexandra Matthews

Third Grade Teacher

Cynthia Matos

Third Grade Teacher

Caitlin McMorrow

Intermediate Math Teacher

Dayami McPherson Jimenez

Third Grade Teacher

Diana Melendez Rivera

First Grade Teacher

Georgia Miller-Codner

First Grade Teacher

Elzy Muñoz

Fourth Grade Teacher

Karla Ocasio

Intermediate Social Studies Teacher

Katherine O’Connor

Middle School ELA Teacher

Angel Osorio Pizarro

Second Grade Teacher

Josefa Perez

Kindergarten Teacher

Kenyalie Piña

Classroom Assistant

Lizmar Ramos

Kindergarten Teacher

Natasha Reyes

Third Grade Teacher

Moises Reyes-Pagan

Middle School SLA Teacher

Ernie Richardson Santana

Kindergarten Teacher

Luz Rivera

First Grade Teacher

Tylar Robbins

Special Education Teacher

Irisol Rodriguez

Third Grade Teacher

Minelly Santiago

Second Grade Teacher

Brooke Schechter

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kiyomi Shirley

Classroom Assistant

Jaslyn Sierra

Special Education Teacher

Vivian Skumpija

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kathleen Stremme

Language Support Teacher

Emma Sweeney

Fourth Grade Teacher

Gabriella Tecco

Fourth Grade Teacher

Brianna Thomas

Intermediate ELA Teacher

Rita Thorn

Teaching Fellow

Meghan Turner

Teacher

Timothy Vassion

Physical Ed and Health Teacher

Owen Veasey

Design Teacher

Jessica Velez

Special Education Teacher